Perilla seed

GLOHS Organic Skincare

More About

Perilla seed 

This East Asian originated plant (perilla frutescens), also known as shiso, is known for its high omega-3 essential fatty acid. Perilla seed oil demonstrates excellent antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, reduces allergies, minimises pores, wrinkles and dark spots, helps remove free radicals, reduce moisture loss (great for dry skin), as well as help improve symptoms of acne and eczema.

Perilla Seed Products

Hidden